Staff List

If you would like to contact a member of staff, please email in the first instance using the format: ‘initial’ “surname”@ ccc.tela.org.uk

For example, Mr Joe Bloggs would be:

For subject enquiries, please contact your Childs teacher in the first instance and for general enquires, your Childs tutor should be the first port of call.

Senior Leaders

null

Lucy Scott

CEO and Executive Headteacher
null

Donna Hubbard-Young

Head of School
null

Keith Hicks

Deputy Headteacher
null

Colleen Lehane

Deputy Headteacher
null

Peter Watts

Deputy Headteacher
null

Liz Askham

SENDCO
null

David Banham

Assistant Headteacher - Head of Maths
Rebecca Butler

Rebecca Butler

Assistant Headteacher
Sophie Bywater

Sophie Hawkins

Assistant Headteacher
Sophie Igoe

Sophie Igoe

Assistant Headteacher
Erin Heggan

Erinn Heggan

Assistant Headteacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead)
null

Katharine Hutchinson

Assistant Headteacher
null

Rebecca Siddall

Assistant Headteacher - Head of Science

Full Staff List

Hamza AfzalSunday Site Officer
Sayful AlamTeacher of Religious Studies
Cassia AlfaroHead of MFL/Teacher of Languages/First Language Coorindator
Sabrina AlrumaithiKitchen Assistant
Ayla AndrewsTeacher of History/DoE Coordinator
Caroline AndrewTeacher of Science
Liz AskhamSenco
Nayeerah AullybuxSecond in Maths/Teacher of Maths
Dave BanhamHead of Maths
Naomi BarkerHead of Philosophy
Sophie BaywoodHead of English
Jake BaywoodHead of Science
Madeleine BeanTeacher of Geography/Joint PSHE Coodinator
Sabina Begum-AliSenior Admin Assistant
Alexander BengerTeacher of History
Jenna BickelyTrust Business Manager
Alison BigglestoneTeacher of English/Lettings Manager
Rebecca BlandHead of Food
Edward BowlesJoint Head of Sixth Form
Rebecca ButlerAssistant Head/Lead Safeguarding Officer/Head of Photography
Wendy BurnsCatering Assistant
Dylan Caminda- JamesTeacher of Maths
Zoe ChamberlainTeacher of Art/Head of KS3 Art & Design
Sudipta ChatterjeeData Officer
Marcella ChibbaroTeacher of Maths/ Head of Robinson House
Helen ClarkAttendance and Admissions Officer
Maria ColacoTeacher of Maths
Lee CooperTeacher of Drama
Hayley CoppinSims Administator/Cover Manager
Louise CornickTeacher of Humanities
Arthur DesboisTeacher of MFL/Head of Careers/Lead of Sociology
Roger De SouzaTeacher of Science
Catherine DraperTeacher of English
Ben DobsonTeacher of Computing/ Science
Richard FensomeHead Chef
Ashley FirthJoint Head of Fawcett House/Joint 2nd in PE
Ami FieldCatering Assistant
Keith GageHead of Computing
Amanda GibsonTeacher of Science
Paul GilliverHead of Biology/Joint Head of Equiano House
David GoodletSite Officer
Catherine GoldhawkSafeguarding Officer
Mike GordonTeacher of Alternative Provison
Eleanor HarnwellPavillion Manager
Sophie HawkinsAssistant Head/Joint 2nd in PE
Caroline HeaneyTeacher of Languages/Head of French
Erinn HegganAssistant Head/Lead Designated Safeguarding Officer
Leona HeimfeldTeacher of Film and Media
Keith HicksDeputy Head
Stephen HinshelwoodTeacher of Maths
Charlotte HowardTeacher of Geography
Donna Hubbard-YoungHead of School
Carl HumphriesHead of PE
Katharine HutchinsonDirector of Computing, Trust Director of Professional Learning and Development, Head of RS

Maurice HyndCover Supervisor
Sophie IgoeAssistant Head
Suzanne IzzardPA to the Headteacher and CEO
Jacqueline KingProgress Support Worker
Aaron KirklandTeacher of MFL/2nd in Careers/Joint Head of Cavendish House
Lorna LangTeacher of Languages/Head of German
Karen LarwoodTeacher of Art and Design
Jake LawrenceTeacher of PE/Joint Head of Equiano
Mollie LeggTeacher of Latin/Deputy Head of Sixth Form
Colleen LehaneDeputy Head
Felicity LewisTeacher of History
Daniel LewisSous Chef
Kate LinternTeacher of Science/Head of Biology
Sophie MalikLearning Mentor/Joint Head of Fawcett House
Kevin MartinCatering Assistant
Rosaria MaffeiTeacher of EAL/ EAL Coordinator
Suzanne MarstonHead of Drama
Rachel MastersCatering Assistant
Joanna McewenTeacher of Science/Assistant Head of Equiano House
Joseph McLoughlinTeacher of Science
Grace McCleanTeacher of English/Assistant Head of Robinson House
Stephen McCormackCover Supervisor
James MephamJoint Head of Sixth Form
Joseph MooreHead of Geography
Helen MossTeacher of PE/Joint Head of Hill House
Camille MotionTeacher of MFL
Morgain Murray WilliamsHead of Art and Design
Laura NeildProgress Support Worker/ Assistant Senco
Brian NewTeacher of Computing
Natasha NicholsonCatering Assistant
Juno O'MalleyDeputy Attendance and Admissions Officer
Shirley OliverReceptionist
Barbara PalaciosTeacher of PE
Joshua ParkerProgress Support Worker/Assistant Senco
Lauren ParkerTeacher of English
Rob ParkinsonHead of Film and Media
Amanda ParkinsonSecond in English /Assistant Head of Fawcett House/
Dominic PayneTeacher of English/Assistant Head of Hill House
John PeakeScience Technician
Sarah PhillipsTeacher of English
Elizabeth Pinder-AshendenReceptionist/Administrator
Dorottya PolosTeacher of Science
Suzanne PowellHead of History
Cameron ReedHead of Politcs/Deputy Head of Sixth Form
Rebecca RobinsonLead Practioner of Maths
Lina RukuizaiteScience Technician
Andrew RumbolTeacher of Science
Katharine RussellHead of Latin
Kasia SagunTeacher of Maths
James SalmonCover Supervisor
Lucy ScottCEO of Eastern Learning Alliance/ Executive Headteacher
Hugh ScottTeacher of MFL/DoE Coorindator/Joint Head of Cavendish House
Hiran Shanuka BandaraICT Technician
Rebecca SiddallAssistant Head
Daniel SimonsenTeacher of Science
Kira SlootTeacher of MFL
Rachel SmithLead Practioner of Maths
Barbara StereckiTeacher of Maths
Kathryn StringerTeacher of D&T
Ben SuggProgress Support Worker
Nicola SwannCover Supervisor
Natasha TateTeacher of Languages
Fern ThurlowTeacher of Music
David TimneyHead of Physics/Teacher of science/Extra Curricular Coordinator
Zumeiya Trevett-GantivarTeacher of English
Colin TyeNetwork Manager
Asude UygunData Technician
Nicola Von SchreiberExams Officer/BTEC coordinator/Learning Mentor
Hollie WaltonTeacher of Maths/Assistant Head of Fawcett House
Robert WalczewskiSite Officer
Thomas WareTeacher of Humanities/Assistant Head of House of Cavendish House
Peter WattsDeputy Head
Francesca WhiteTeacher of English
Michaela WickesTeacher of English/Tust English Support
Kate WilliamsJoint Head of Hill House/DT Teacher
Karen WilsonCleaning Supervisor
Catherine WilsonHead of Music
Katie WijesingheCatering Assistant
Rosalie WoodsTeacher of Art