Staff List

If you would like to contact a member of staff, please email in the first instance using the format: ‘initial’ “surname”@ chesterton.cambs.sch.uk

For example, Mr Joe Bloggs would be: jbloggs@chesterton.cambs.sch.uk

For subject enquiries, please contact your Childs teacher in the first instance and for general enquires, your Childs tutor should be the first port of call.

Senior Leaders

 

Lucy Scott

CEO and Headteacher

Contact

Donna Hubbard-Young

Senior Deputy Head

Contact

Colleen Lehane

Deputy Headteacher

Contact

Clare Hargraves

Deputy Headteacher

Contact

Peter Watts

Deputy Headteacher

Contact

Tim Spencer

Assistant Head

Contact

Mike Gordon

Assistant Headteacher - Safeguarding Lead

Contact

Sophie Igoe

Assistant Headteacher - Head of English

Contact

Erinn Heggan

Assistant Headteacher - SENCO

Contact

Martin Russell

Director of Finance and Resource

Contact

Richard Auffret

Trust Director of Curriculum & Technology

Contact

Full Staff List

 ForenameSurnamePostFaculty/ Department
MrHamzaAfzalChesterton Lead Technician/Ass Head of Cavendish House ICT
MrSayfulAlamCover SupervisorAdmin
MsCassiaAlfaroTemp Assistant Head/Head of MFL/Teacher of LanguagesLanguages
MsSabrinaAlrumaithiKitchen Assistant Canteen
MrsAylaAndrewsTeacher of HistoryHumanities
MrsLizAskhamJoint second in DTD&T
MrRichard AuffretTrust Director of Curriclum & TechnologyDATA
DrNayeerahAullybuxSecond in Maths/Teacher of MathsMaths
MissMeganAveryTeacher of English/Assistant SencoEnglish
MrsBethanyBaker- WilliamsTeacher of History Humanities
MrSimonBarberTeacher of GeographyHumanities
MissSophieBatesTeacher of English/PSHE Coordinator English
MrsSabinaBegum-AliSenior Admin AssistantAdmin.
MissJenniferBellTeacher of Maths Maths
MsAlisonBigglestoneJoint Second in EnglishEnglish, Media and Drama
MissLucyBlakeTeacher of Art/Art TechnicianArt
MissKayleighBlanchardSecond in PE/Teacher of PEPE
MrSamBrayTeacher of MathsMaths
MrMartinBrownLearning Support
MissEleanorBullen-SmithTeacher of English/Assistant Head of Robinson House English, Media
MrsRebeccaButler Temp Assistant Head/Head of Cavendish House/Head of Photography/Teacher of Art Art
MrsWendyBurnsCatering AssistantCatering
MrsCarrieCarterTeacher of Humanities/Geography/Lead Post-16/Careers and WRL CoordinatorHumanities
MrsZoeChamberlainTeacher of ArtArt
MrsSudiptaChatterjeeICT AdministratorAdmin
MissRoseClarkTeacher of DramaDrama
MrsHelenClarkAttendance and Admissions OfficerAdmin
MrsAngelaColarussoCatering AssistantCatering
MsHayley CoppinSims Administator/Cover Manager Admin.
MissCassieCopeHistory TeacherHumanities
MrsLouiseCornick Teacher of HumanitiesHumanities
MrsSueCoughlanFinance AssistantAdmin.
MissTracyCraneFinance AssistantAdmin
MrsAnitaDawsonHead of Music Music
MrArthurDesboisTeacher of MFL/Second in CareersLangugaes
MrRogerDe SouzaTeacher of ScienceScience
MrBenDobsonTeacher of ScienceScience/Computing
MrsKatieDowlingTeacher of History History
MissRhiannonEvans Assistant Head/Head of History/ Head of Robinson HouseHumanities
MissAngharad FennellTeacher of Maths/ Head of Hill 1,2,3Maths
MrAshleyFirthTemp Assistant Head/ Head of Fawcett House/Teacher of PE
MissHannahFramptonProgress support worker/Assistant Head of Equiano HouseTA
MrKeithGageTeacher of Computer ScienceKG
MrsAmandaGibsonTeacher of Science Science
MsEmma GiddensArt Technician/Progress support workerArt
MrPaulGilliverHead of Biology/Joint Head of Equiano HouseScience
MrDavid GoodletSite OfficerSite
MsDebraGoodrickTeacher of SociologyHumanities
MrMichaelGordonAssistant Head/Joint Head of Geography/Senior Head of HouseHumanities
MissPhilippaHadley-CoatesArt TechnicianArt
MrsClareHargraves Deputy HeadMaths
MissEleanorHarnwellHead of Year 7/Teacher of PE/SSCOPE
MrsCaroline HeaneyTeacher of Languages/Head of French Languages
MissErinnHeggan Assistant Head/SencoLanguages
DrStephenHinshelwoodTeacher of ScienceScience
MrsDonna Hubbard-YoungSenior Deputy Head Leadership
MrsMaria(Sylvia)HuddlestoneCatering AssistantCatering
MrCarl HumphriesHead of PEPE
DrKatharineHutchinsonTrust Director of Professional Learning and DevelopmentHumanities
MrsSophieIgoe Assistant Head/Head of EnglishEnglish, Media and Drama
MrsSuzanneIzzardPA to the Principal/Clerk to GovernorsAdmin.
MrNicholasJennettProgress Support Worker Admin
MrNeil KellyHead of IT and Computing/Teacher of MathsMaths/Computing
MrsLisa KennedyTeacher of MathsMaths
MrsLornaLangTeacher of LanguagesLanguages
MissColleenLehane Deputy Head
MrDanielLewisSous ChefCatering
MrPrzemyslawLipinskiCover SupervisorAdmin
MissSophieMalikProgress Support worker
MrKevinMartinCatering AssistantCatering
MissDanielaMartinelliTeacher of MFL/Head of Hill 7,8,9Languages
MsRosariaMaffeiTeacher of EAL/ EAL CoordinatorEAL
MsSuzanneMarstonHead of DramaEnglish, Media and Drama
MissRachelMastersCatering AssistantCatering
MissJaneMcConnellTeacher of MusicMusic
MrsEmiliaMikolajczukTeacher of MathsMaths
DrJoanneMiquelTeacher of Science Science
MrsMorgainMurray WilliamsHead of Art and Design Art
MisLauraNeildProgress Support Worker
MrBrianNewTeacher of EnglishEnglish, Media and Drama
MissNatashaNicholsonCatering AssistantCatering
MrSpencer NormanChefCatering
MrBastiaan NooteboomEstates Manager Site
MrsShirleyOliverReceptionist HTLA/TA
MrsLamisOmarTeacher of MathsMaths
MissBarbaraPalaciosTeacher of PEPE
MissRebeccaParkTeacher of MathsMaths
MissLaurenParkerTeacher of EnglishEnglish
MrRobParkinsonSecond in English/Head of Media/Joint Head of Equiano HouseEnglish, Media and Drama
MrVitorPasta-ZanniScience Technician Science
MrsBerylPeacockFinance ManagerAdmin.
MrSamuelPeckhamCatering AssistantCatering
MrsSarahPhillipsTeacher of EnglishEnglish
MsSuzannePowellTeacher of HistoryHumanities
MrLeePerryAssistant Head/ Teacher of MathsMaths
MrOliverQuayleTeacher of HistoryHumanities
Mrs ElizabethRhodesScience Technician Science
MissGeorginaRiceCatering AssistantCatering
MissRebeccaRobinsonTeacher of MathsMaths
MrAndrew RumbolTeacher of ScienceScience
MrMartinRussellTrust Director of Finance and ResourceAdmin
MissKatharineRussellHead of LatinHumanities
MsKasiaSagunTeacher of MathsMaths
MissAmandaSalibaTeacher of English/Assistant Head of Fawcett HouseEnglish, Media and Drama
MrsLucyScottHeadteacher/CEO of CETLeadership
MrJakeSelbyTeacher of ScienceScience
MissSadieSharmanTeacher of EnglishEnglish
MrsElaineShieldLibrary ManagerLibraray
MrsAgnieszkaSmentekFinance AssistantFinance
MissAmmaSolomon-GrahamCover SupervisorCover
MrAnilSoniSafeguarding OfficerTA
MrTimSpencerAssistant Head/ Head of ScienceScience/Leadership
MrsClaraSpielmanTeacher of LatinLatin
MrsBarbaraStereckiTeacher of MathsMaths
MrsKathrynStringerTeacher of D&TD&T
MrBenSuggHTLA MathematicsMaths
MsNicolaSwannCover SupervisorD&T
MrsEvelynTalmyTeacher of EnglishEnglish, Media and Drama
MrsNatashaTateTeacher of LanguagesLanguages
DrDavid TimneyHead of Physics/Teacher of science/Extra Curricular Coordinator Science
MrCarl ToselandSite OfficerSite
MrsAsudeUygunData TechnicianData
MrsNicolaVon SchreiberExams Officer/BTEC coordinator/Learning MentorAdmin.
MrsTinaWalkerIsolation ManagerCover
MrPeterWattsDeputy HeadPE
MrEvanWatkinsTeacher of ScienceScience
MrsSarahWelchJoint Head of Geography/PSHE Coordinator Humanities
MrsKate WilliamsHead of Hill 4,5,6 /D&T TechnicianD&T
MissCatherineWilsonHead of MusicMusic
MissRosalieWoodsTeacher of ArtArt
MrsJuttaWolfSecond in MFL/Teacher of LanguagesLanguages